The past chancellors

Name Degree Office Period
Jahanshahlou, Nosratollah M.D. Jun-46
Bayani D. Lit October 1947-August 1950
Eghbal, Manouchehr M.D. August 1950-September 1951
Sajjadi,Seyed Mohammad D. Law January 1952-February 1952
Hashtroudi, Mohsen D.Sc. February 1952-February 1953
Ardalan, Nasser Gholi   April 1953-August 1953
Amin, Mohammad Shafi M.D. August 1953-May 1956
Golshaeian, Abbas Gholi   May 1956-August 1957
Bazargan Dilmaghani, Gholam-Ali D.Sc. August 1957-July 1964
Saffari, Mohammad Ali   July 1964-May 1967
Sarlak, Taghi   May 1967-July 1967
Montasseri Koohsari, Hushang D.Sc. July 1967-August 1968
Taslimi, Manouchehr D.Sc. August 1968-January 1972
Hassan Alizadeh, Ali Akbar M.D. July 1972-August 1972
Zahedi, Hamid D. Law August 1972-February 1975
Faghih, Mohammad Ali M.D. February 1975-August 1977
Mortazavi, Manouchehr D.Litt. September 1977-May 1978
Fathi, Ghobad M.D. May 1998-July 1978
Molavi, Habibollah M.D. July 1978-September 1978
Fathi, Ghobad M.D. September 1978-February 1979
Seghatoleslami, Abolfath M.D. February 1979-May 1979
Barooghi, Hassan D. Agri. May 1979-July 1980
Sadeghi Shojai, Hossein M.D. , Ph.D. June 1980-July 1983
Saiflu, Hossein D.Sc. , Ph.D. August 1983-August 1986
Golabi, Seyed Mahdi D. Phrm. July 1989-August 1991
Hosseinpour Faizi, Mohammad Ali D.Sc. , Ph.D. August 1991- August 2002
Pourmohammadi, Mohammad-Reza Ph.D. September 2002- July 2005
Soruraddin, Mohammad-Hossein Ph.D. August 2005 – July2008
Alavi , Seyed Mohammad Taggi Ph.D. August 2008 up to September2012
Ajideh, Parviz Ph.D. September2012up to January 2014
Pourmohammadi,Mohammad-Reza                     Ph.D. January 2014 up  to present